Competition LUCIANO GANTE

From 1997 to 2010 the competition was named after M. Luciano Gante

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ALEXEY CHERNOV

Russia

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ILYA RASHKOVSKI

Russia

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

YOUNG YOONHEE

Korea

NISHIMURA YUTAKA

Japan


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

ILYA RASHKOVSKI – Russia

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

ALEXEY CHERNOV – Russia

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

ex aequo
YOUNG YOONHEE – Korea
NISHIMURA YUTAKA – Japan

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Leonel Morales – Spain

Robert Lehrbaumer – Austria

Sergey Zagadkin – Russia

Valerio Premuroso – Italy

Maurizio Barboro – Italy

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

2° Prize  “Luciano Gante”

LORENZO COSSI

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ALEXANDER IAKOVLEV

Russia


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

KEINA SATO – Japan

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

CLEMENS BERG – Germany

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

KEINA SATO – Japan

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Claudio Cozzani – Italy

Patrick Dheur – Belgium

Cristof Ewers – Germany

Carles Lama – Spain

Tatyana Vyerkina – Ukraina

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ALEXANDER OSMININ

Russia

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

GEORGY GROMOV

Russia

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

EKATERINA RICHTER

Russia

CHIARA OPALIO – Italia

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

GEORGY GROMOV – Russia

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

EKATERINA RICHTER – Russia

CHIARA OPALIO – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Francesco Monopoli – Italy

Robert Andreas – Portugal

Eugene Skovorodnikov – Ukraina

Antonio di Cristofano – Italy

Paolo Pollice – Italy

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

TIMUR GASRATOV

Ukraine

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ILARIA LOATELLI

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

MAKSYM KULABUKHOV

Ukraine


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

MAKSYM KULABUKHOV – Ukraine

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

ILARIA LOATELLI – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italia

Pierluigi Camicia – Italy

Francoise Choveaux – France

Walter Krafft – Germany

Cosimo Damiano Lanza – Italy

Francesco Monopoli – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

KAORI TAKAISHI

Japan

MARC TOTH

Germany

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

KAORI TAKAISHI – Japan

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Takuina Adami – Albania

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italia

Aurelio Pollice – Italy

Alessandro Magnasco – Italy

Francoise Choveaux – France

Richard Frank – Switzerland

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

FEDERICO GIANELLO

Italy

DOMENICO MONACO

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

MICHELE MONTEMURRO

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

MICHELE MONTEMURRO – Italy

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

ANNE FOLGER – Germany

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBRI DELLA GIURIA

Paolo Pollice – Italy

Stanislav Pochekin – Russia

Miguel Lecueder – Hungary

Vladimir Krpan – Croatia

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Takuina Adami – Albania

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

ANDREA CIONI

Italy

MARIAN SOBULA

Poland

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

BRUNA PULINI

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

MARIAN SOBULA – Poland

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

BRUNA PULINI – Italy

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

BRUNA PULINI – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBRI DELLA GIURIA

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Florence Cabrita – France

Antonio di Cristofano – Italy

Francoise Choveaux – France

Joseph Banowetz – USA

Peter Kairoff – USA

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

LAURENT DURUPT

France

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

MICHELE MONTEMURRO

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

FEDERICO GIANELLO

Italy

ANDREA SECCHI

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

FABIO ROSAI – Italy

Special prize “Beethoven”

FEDERICO GIANNELLO – Italy

Special prize “900”

ANDREA SECCHI – Italy

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

EX AEQUO

MONICA CATANIA – Italy

PAOLA DE PIANTE VICIN – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Maurizio Barboro – Italy

Takuina Adami – Albania

Hugues Leclère – France

Richard Frank – Switzerland

James Wintle – USA

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ALBERTO NOSÈ

Italy

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

DAVIDE CABASSI

Italy

ALÌ HIRIECHE

France

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

MICHELANGELO CARBONARA

Italy

FEDERICO LOVATO

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

LAURA MCDONALD – UK

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Edson Elias – France

Nevena Popovic – Serbia

Claudio Soares – Japan

Sergey Zagadkin – Dominican Republic

Francesco Monopoli – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

LUCA IERACITANO

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

STEFANO SEVERINI

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “900”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

VIVIANA VELARDI – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Vincenzo Balzani – Italy

Giorgio Costa – Italy

Lorena Portalupi  – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

LUCA RASCA

Italy

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ROBERTO CORLIANÒ

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

– NOT ASSIGNED –


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

ROBERTO CORLIANÒ – Italy

Special prize “900”

LUCA RASCA – Italy

Special prize F.I.D.A.P.A 

CHIARA MONTELATICI – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Vincenzo Balzani – Italy

Giorgio Costa – Italy

Lorena Portalupi  – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ELISA TOMELLINI

Italy

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

BRUNA PULINI

Italy

GIACOMO MIGLIRANZI

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

GIUSEPPE FAGONE

Italy


Special prizes

Special prize “Chopin”

ELISA TOMELLINI – Italy

Special prize “Beethoven”

VALENTINA MESSA – Italy

Special prize “900”

BRUNA PULINI – Italy

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italia

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Vincenzo Balzani – Italy

Giorgio Costa – Italy

Aurelio Pollice – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

ELISA TOMELLINI

Italy

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

EX AEQUO

ANNALISA LONDERO

Italy

ELISA TOMELLINI

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

MONICA CATANIA

Italy


Special prize

Special prize “Chopin”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Special prize “Beethoven”

– NOT ASSIGNED –

Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Vincenzo Balzani – Italy

Giorgio Costa – Italy

Massimiliano Damerini – Italy

Our laureates

1° Prize “Luciano Gante”

MARIA TEA LUSSO

Italy

2° Prize “Luciano Gante”

BARBARA FERRARI

Italy

3° Prize “Luciano Gante”

CHIARA MONTELATICI

Italy


Jury

PRESIDENT OF JURY

 Lya de Barberiis – Italy

MEMBERS OF JURY

Andrea Bambace – Italy

Giovanni Umberto Battel – Italy

Giorgio Costa – Italy

Virginio Pavarana – Italy